Condominium - Spanish Trace Condo Ph 2

10834 SW 88th St # X14, Kendall, FL 33176Rented - 10/24/2025
Image - 1Image - 2Image - 3Image - 4Image - 5Image - 6Image - 7Image - 8Image - 9Image - 10Image - 11Image - 12Image - 13Image - 14Image - 15Image - 16Image - 17Image - 18
$1,800/MO Built: 1968
1 bedrooms 1 bathrooms N/A
Type of PropertyCondominium
Style of PropertyCondo/Co-Op/Annual
Property Ft² 
Living Ft²709
Price per Ft²$2.54
PetsYes
WaterfrontN/A
PoolYes
FurnitureN/A
Property description of Condominium - Spanish Trace Condo Ph 2

Renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo on the 2nd floor with updated kitchen, ceramic tile floors throughout, nice balcony, and large walk-in closet. Community offers pool, tennis, clubhouse, security gates, guards, exercise room, and more. Across the street from publix supermarket, cvs, and bus lines. Pets allowed as per association rules. Fantastic location and one of the best elementary schools in the area. See attachments for applications. Easy to rent for $1,900. 00 if needed for investment. 10834 n kendall dr #x-14, miami, fl 33176, bldg x. Bedrooms: 1, baths: 1/0, living area: 709 sqft.

Property Features
NameSpanish Trace Condo Ph 2
MLSA11863605
ForeclosureN/A
Short SaleN/A
Parking2 Spaces, Assigned, Guest
Boat Dock 
Last Update174 days
Pet RestrictionsMaximum 20 Lbs
Floor Number2
Gladys Martinez PA305-321-7889gmrealtor7@gmail.com
How much is 6 - 2 =

Other properties in Kendall

Listing is a courtesy of Real Estate Empire Group, Inc.. Office (linda@realestateempire.com, 305-592-1588). Agent (odisloyrealtor@gmail.com, 786-234-3300).