Condominium - Towers Of Oceanview East

400 Leslie Dr # 710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009Closed - 02/19/2026
Image - 1Image - 2Image - 3Image - 4Image - 5Image - 6Image - 7Image - 8Image - 9Image - 10Image - 11Image - 12Image - 13Image - 14Image - 15Image - 16Image - 17Image - 18Image - 19Image - 20Image - 21Image - 22Image - 23Image - 24Image - 25Image - 26Image - 27Image - 28Image - 29Image - 30Image - 31Image - 32Image - 33Image - 34Image - 35Image - 36Image - 37Image - 38Image - 39Image - 40Image - 41Image - 42Image - 43Image - 44Image - 45Image - 46Image - 47Image - 48Image - 49Image - 50Image - 51Image - 52Image - 53Image - 54Image - 55
$385,000  Built: 1982
2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms N/A
Type of PropertyCondominium
Style of PropertyCondo 5+ Stories
Property Ft²1,430
Living Ft²1,430
Price per Ft²$269.23
PetsN/A
WaterfrontYes
PoolN/A
FurnitureN/A
Property description of Condominium - Towers Of Oceanview East

Live the ultimate south florida lifestyle in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at the highly desirable towers of oceanview in hallandale beach. Offering 1,430 sq ft of living space, this spacious condo features floor-to-ceiling windows throughout, filling the home with natural light and showcasing stunning intracoastal views, partial ocean views, and the iconic diplomat skyline. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly to a wraparound balcony, perfect for morning coffee, sunset cocktails, or simply enjoying the coastal breeze. The interior is thoughtfully designed with tile flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, and generous living and dining areas ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The primary suite offers ample space, serene water views, and a well-appointed bathroom, while the second bedroom is perfe

Exterior Features
East Of Us1
NameTowers Of Oceanview East
MLSA11945539
ForeclosureN/A
Short SaleN/A
ParkingDetached Carport, 1 Space, Guest
Parking Restrictions 
Parking Spaces 
Lot Ft² 
Approx. Lot Size 
Boat DockNone, Other
Last Update82 days
Pet RestrictionsNo, Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
Floor Number7
Cooling DescriptionCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric