Condominium - Meridian 5

421 Meridian Ave # 16, Miami Beach, FL 33139Closed - 10/31/2025
Image - 1Image - 2Image - 3Image - 4Image - 5Image - 6Image - 7Image - 8Image - 9Image - 10Image - 11Image - 12Image - 13Image - 14Image - 15Image - 16Image - 17Image - 18Image - 19Image - 20Image - 21Image - 22Image - 23Image - 24Image - 25Image - 26Image - 27Image - 28Image - 29Image - 30Image - 31Image - 32Image - 33Image - 34Image - 35Image - 36Image - 37
$870,000  Built: 2011
2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms N/A
Type of PropertyCondominium
Style of PropertyCondo 1-4 Stories
Property Ft²952
Living Ft²952
Price per Ft²$913.87
PetsYes
WaterfrontN/A
PoolN/A
FurnitureN/A
Property description of Condominium - Meridian 5

Meridian 5 is a newer boutique property with only 20 modern 2-story lofts. Unit #16, a 952 sf 2/2 loft, features soaring 18-foot ceilings, floor-to-ceiling impact-resistant windows, and double-height glass walls in the living room, flooding the space with natural light. Enjoy a nolte kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and contemporary bathrooms. The unit boasts a walk-in closet and a spacious private rooftop terrace, offering stunning views of south beach and the miami skyline. Building amenities include a swimming pool, gated and covered parking. Located in the heart of south of fifth, close to the beach, dining, and nightlife. Short-term rentals of 30 days are allowed, with up to 12 rentals per year.

Exterior Features
East Of Us1
Property Features
NameMeridian 5
MLSA11612949
ForeclosureN/A
Short SaleN/A
Parking1 Space, Assigned
Boat Dock 
Last Update188 days
Pet RestrictionsRestrictions Or Possible Restrictions
Floor Number3
Cooling DescriptionCentral Air, Electric
Heating DescriptionCentral, Electric
ViewNone
ConstructionConcrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
Flooring TypeOther
Maintenance Fees$814
Taxes$12,999
Property contact form
Gladys Martinez PA
Gladys Martinez PA305-321-7889gmrealtor7@gmail.com
How much is 8 - 4 =

Other properties in Miami Beach

Listing is a courtesy of Douglas Elliman. Office (iakhrass@elliman.com, 305-695-6300). Agent (info@miamisrealestate.com, 786-200-3966).