Townhouse - Waterford Courtyards

716 NW 98th Way, Plantation, FL 33324
Image - 1Image - 2Image - 3Image - 4Image - 5Image - 6Image - 7Image - 8Image - 9Image - 10Image - 11Image - 12Image - 13Image - 14Image - 15Image - 16Image - 17Image - 18Image - 19Image - 20Image - 21Image - 22Image - 23Image - 24Image - 25Image - 26
$380,000  $60,000Built: 1989
2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 1 ½ bathrooms
Type of PropertyTownhouse
Style of PropertyTownhouse Condo
Property Ft²1,408
Living Ft²1,372
Price per Ft²$276.97
PetsYes
WaterfrontN/A
PoolN/A
FurnitureN/A
Property description of Townhouse - Waterford Courtyards

Highly desirable waterford courtyards of jacaranda, plantation! This spacious 2bd/2. 5ba townhome offers 1,372 sq ft of comfortable living across two levels. The main floor features an open living/dining area, kitchen, laundry, half bath, and a private fenced courtyard — perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs, both bedrooms boast en-suite full baths and private balconies. Community pool, lush grounds, and two assigned parking spaces. Prime plantation location — minutes from i-595, sawgrass mills, plantation central park, and top dining and retail.

NameWaterford Courtyards
MLSA11984686
ForeclosureN/A
Short SaleN/A
Parking2 Or More Spaces
Boat Dock 
Last Update53 days
Pet RestrictionsRestrictions Or Possible Restrictions
Floor Number1
Cooling DescriptionCentral Air
Heating DescriptionCentral
ViewOther View
ConstructionConcrete Block Construction
Flooring TypeCeramic Floor
Maintenance Fees 
Taxes$6,758
Property contact form
Gladys Martinez PA
Gladys Martinez PA305-321-7889gmrealtor7@gmail.com
How much is 13 - 11 =

Other properties in Plantation

Listing is a courtesy of TIR Prime Properties Corp.. Office (listings@tirprime.com, 305-944-5900). Agent (listings@tirprime.com, 305-918-2627).