Condominium - Greenglades Condo II

8429 Forest Hills Dr # 305, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Image - 1Image - 2Image - 3Image - 4Image - 5Image - 6Image - 7Image - 8Image - 9Image - 10Image - 11Image - 12Image - 13Image - 14Image - 15Image - 16Image - 17Image - 18Image - 19Image - 20Image - 21Image - 22Image - 23Image - 24Image - 25Image - 26Image - 27Image - 28Image - 29Image - 30Image - 31Image - 32
$2,100/MO Built: 1978
2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms N/A
Type of PropertyCondominium
Style of PropertyCondo/Co-Op/Annual
Property Ft² 
Living Ft²1,068
Price per Ft²$1.97
PetsN/A
WaterfrontN/A
PoolYes
FurnitureN/A
Property description of Condominium - Greenglades Condo II

Beautifully maintained and bright 2-bed, 2-bath condo in the heart of coral springs. This 1,068 sf unit features easy-to-clean tile floors throughout and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. The spacious master suite includes a private bathroom and a large walk-in closet. Enjoy your morning coffee on the private balcony or take a dip in the community pool. Includes one assigned parking space. Tenant occupied until march 31st. Enjoy an unbeatable location within walking distance to the best of coral springs. This condo is steps away from forest hills park and top-rated forest hills elementary. You’re just minutes from 'the walk of coral springs,' featuring trader joe’s, premier dining, and boutique shopping. With quick access to broward health and major commuter routes, this home perfectly blends residential tranquility with urban convenience.

NameGreenglades Condo II
MLSA11984353
ForeclosureN/A
Short SaleN/A
Parking1 Space, Limited # Of Vehicle
Boat Dock 
Last Update42 days
Pet RestrictionsNo, Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
Floor Number3
Gladys Martinez PA305-321-7889gmrealtor7@gmail.com
How much is 10 + 10 =