Townhouse - Sub Of

862 W 79th St, Hialeah, FL 33014
Image - 1Image - 2Image - 3Image - 4Image - 5Image - 6Image - 7Image - 8Image - 9Image - 10Image - 11Image - 12Image - 13Image - 14Image - 15Image - 16Image - 17Image - 18Image - 19Image - 20Image - 21Image - 22Image - 23Image - 24Image - 25Image - 26Image - 27Image - 28Image - 29Image - 30Image - 31Image - 32Image - 33Image - 34
$3,600/MO Built: 1965
2 bedrooms 1 bathrooms N/A
Type of PropertyTownhouse
Style of PropertyTownhouse/Villa-Annual
Property Ft² 
Living Ft²1,161
Price per Ft²$3.10
PetsN/A
WaterfrontYes
PoolN/A
FurnitureN/A
Property description of Townhouse - Sub Of

Welcome to this lake front 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located at 862 w 79th street in hialeah. The property offers 1,161 sf of living space with an updated kitchen, bathrooms, and tile flooring throughout. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the covered patio—perfect for unwinding or spending time with family and friends. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and schools. Ready for immediate occupancy. Schedule your showing today.

NameSub Of
MLSA12005513
ForeclosureN/A
Short SaleN/A
Parking2 Spaces, On Street
Parking Restrictions 
Parking Spaces 
Lot Ft²3,780
Approx. Lot Size 
Boat DockNone
Last Update18 days
Gladys Martinez PA305-321-7889gmrealtor7@gmail.com
How much is 11 + 7 =

Other properties in Hialeah

Listing is a courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC. Office (flbrokers@lptrealty.com, 877-366-2213). Agent (robert@thegaraygroup.com, 305-457-0811).